murcia

Portal de Alhama de Murcia

www.portaldealhama.com

Alhama de Murcia - SpanishAlhama de Murcia - English
detail of Alhama de Murcia

 

The best quarries shone in Alhama (18/01/2015)

The athletics track Under Guadalentín Alhama de Murcia again witnessing an important event related to the youngest.

This Saturday which computers had decided the victory in the Second League clubs Minor Murcia, also vying for Individual Semifinal.

One morning pure athletics in which the best quarries in the region shone with light.

In the individual section youngest, the athlete Athletic Sewer Company Budesca Daniel was the fastest in 50m.l.

(8.27) and Raul Yuste, the UCAM Athleo Cieza, 500 (1: 50.95) and Alberto Valverde, F. Alamo Regional CjRural in 1000 (4: 26.50) and high jump (0.95).

In length overcame Victor Angel Acosta, School San Javier (3.22), being the best weight 2kg.

Juan Luis Alcaraz, Athletic Society Sewer (6.80).

On the female side, the athlete Athletics Cehegín Mª José Espín was imposed in 50 (8.77), 500m.l.

(1: 45.49) and 1,000m.

Marcha (6: 06.12), winning 1,000 ml Irene Avellaneda, the UCAM Athleo Cieza (4: 00.27) and Yohanna Garcia of Athletics Alhama, height (0.95).

The length was for independent Angela Palao (3.00), while White Silguero, Sewer Athletic Society, gained weight 2kg.

(4.86).

In juvenile category, the fastest in 60m.l.

Paul would Lozoya, Eliocroca (9.27) and Francisco Espín, the Cehegín Athletics, 500 (1: 34.43) and Achraf Hassouni, Alhama Athletics in 1000 (3: 29.05).

Daniel Lorca, Athletics Elcano, was the best in height (1.17), equaling in length fellow club Cayetano Ureña and Pedro Manuel Paredes (3.82).

Weight 2kg.

beat Mario Lopez of Cehegín Athletics (8.62) and 2,000m.

Marcha did Jesus Antonio Guardiola, the UCAM Athleo Cieza (13: 05.75).

In females, the athlete CjRural Alamo Regional Laura F. Mendoza won 60m.l.

(9.44), height (1.23) and weight 2kg.

(7.09), doing the same Mª Happiness Conesa, Athletics Alhama, 500 (1: 44.39) and Wafa Boura, the UCAM Athleo Cieza, in 1000 (3: 56.46).

Irene Elewe Ana, CA Murcia Tovarsport, was the best in length (3.70), while Marta Garcia of Cehegín Athletics, it was in 2,000m.

March (12: 21.39).

In triple jump cadet Jaime Pardo, CA Murcia Tovarsport (9.85) won, so in females Lorena Romero, ADA Yeclano (10.08).

And with regard to competition for mixed baby equipment, athlete Athletic White Silguero Sewer Company expired in length (2.89) and teammate Paula Rubio in 50m.l.

(8.49) and Pedro Gómez, Athletics Roldán, height (0.90).

Lucy Ter-Ibu, Athletic Society Sewer, due in weight 2kg.

(4.89), winning 1,000 ml fellow club athlete Daniel tosher Budesca (3: 38.30), like Juan Luis Alcaraz at 1,000m.

Marcha (6: 10.89) and Eva Maria Sanchez, Athletics Elcano, 500 (1: 43.83).

The final classification proclaimed champion in this category Athletic Sewer Company, being secondly Athletics Club Alhama and third placed Athletics Roldán.

In mixed juvenile category, Pedro José Gil, Athletics Alhama, won the 2,000m.

March (13: 04.06), doing the same Francisco Espín, the Cehegín Athletics in length (3.74) and Achraf Hassouni, Athletics Alhama, in 60 (9.31).

The athlete Ana CA Murcia Tovarsport Irene Elewe height (1.17) is wearing, imposing weight 2kg.

José Toledo, Athletics Alhama (6.98) and 1,000m.

Jesus Lopez, Athletic Society Sewer (3: 43.37).

In 500 he did Eva Ibarra, Athletics Elcano (1: 40.52).

Finally, Alhama Athletics Club also held a stepping fry podium proclaimed champion, followed by the second Elcano Athletics and Athletics Cehegín third.

Source: FAMU

Notice
UNE-EN ISO 9001:2000 - ER-0131/2006 © 2020 Alamo Networks S.L. - C/Alamo 8, 30850 Totana (Murcia) Privacy policy - Legal notice Región de Murcia
Este sitio web utiliza cookies para facilitar y mejorar la navegación. Si continúas navegando, consideramos que aceptas su uso. Más información